Menu  
about-us ceop ceop home home parents twitter log-in log in arrow sen children log-out key-information search search translate translate
Twitter
Twitter
Translate
Search
School Logo

Forest Town

Primary School

Belong, Aim High, Succeed

Who's Who

Head Teacher
Mrs Nicola Lomas

 

Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Jayne Kimberley

 

Assistant Head Teachers
Mrs Claire Gregg
Mrs Ruth Parker

 

Special Needs Coordinator (SENCO)
Mrs Clare Purchase

 

Family Support Worker
Mrs Hannah Craggs

 

Chair of Governors
Mr Brian Powell

Office Staff
Mrs Jo Daniel - Business Manager
Mrs Heather Ramsdale
Mrs Natalie Jackson

 

F1 Teachers – Mini Beasts
Mrs Sarah Hannant (Monday-Wednesday)
Miss Julie Taylor (Wednesday-Friday)

 

F2 Teacher – Barn Owls
Mr Adam Moore

 

F2 Teachers- Snowy Owls 
Mrs Ruth Parker

 

Y1 Teacher – Grey Squirrels
Miss Amber Daynes

 

Y1 Teachers – Red Squirrels
Miss Natalie Cotton

 

Teaching Assistants
Mrs Melissa Bennett-Walker
Miss Lois Hubbard

Mrs Kate Procter
Mrs Sarah White

Mrs Leanne Bibby

 

Y2 Teacher – Honey Badgers 
Miss Chloe Browne

 

Y2 Teacher – Sand Badgers
Mrs Keeley Day

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jennie Calders

Mrs Rachel Garratt
Mrs Helen Greatorex

Mrs Jane Gregson

Miss Jennifer Hutchison

 

Y3 Teacher – Fallow Deer
Miss Heather Lane

 

Y3 Teacher – Roe Deer
Miss Hannah Whitehead

 

Teaching Assistants
Miss Hannah Newton

Mrs Leanne Widdowson

 

Y4 Teacher – Green Lizards
Mrs Danielle McIntyre (Mon-Thurs)
Mrs Emma Paling (Fri)

 

Y4 Teacher – Sand Lizards
Mrs Claire Gregg

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Felicity Pilmore

Mrs Vicki Smith

 

Y5 Teacher – Adders
Miss Rebecca Dear

 

Y5 Teacher – Grass Snakes
Mrs Aimee Palethorpe


Teaching Assistants

Mrs Lisa Deakin

 

Y6 Teacher – Barbastelle Bats
Mrs Nicola Walter

 

Y6 Teachers – Pipistrelle Bats
Mr Ashley Wills

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Laura Evans

Mrs Victoria Grayson

 

Every Child Counts Teacher
Mrs Eileen Girvan

 

ICT Support
Mrs Helen Greatorex

 

Tree House Staff
Mrs Dinah Bishop
Mrs Jackie Whittaker

 

Sports Coaches
Miss Claire Keeling
Mrs Laura Evans

 

Site Manager
Mrs Jacque Pearson

 

Caretaker
Mr Kayne Dallman

 

Senior Midday Supervisor
Miss Lisa Noble

 

Midday Supervisors
Ms Diane Dawson

Miss Sarah Elliott

Miss Tammy Gallagher
Mrs Susan Grafton
Miss Julia Green
Mrs Sara Hammond
Mrs Christine Joyce

Mrs Claire Milburn
Miss Emma Pearson
Mrs Jacque Pearson

Mrs Tracy Roper
Mrs Tracy Skinner
Mrs Ann Smith

Mrs Sue Wagstaff
Mrs Sue Woods

 

Breakfast Club Staff
Miss Emma Pearson
Mrs Susan Grafton
Mrs Sara Hammond

Miss Lisa Noble

Mrs Sue Wagstaff

Miss Claire Keeling

 

Kitchen Staff
Miss Kelly Brown- School Chef
Mrs Alison Cooper

Awards

 
Top