Menu  
about-us ceop ceop home home parents twitter log-in log in arrow sen children log-out key-information search search translate translate
Twitter
Twitter
Translate
Search
School Logo

Forest Town

Primary School

Belong, Aim High, Succeed

Who's Who

Head Teacher
Mrs Nicola Lomas

 

Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Jayne Kimberley

 

Assistant Head Teachers
Mrs Claire Gregg
Mrs Ruth Parker

 

Special Needs Coordinator (SENCO)
Mrs Clare Purchase

 

Family Support Worker
Mrs Hannah Craggs

 

Chair of Governors
Mr Brian Powell

Office Staff
Mrs Ann Sinclair - Business Manager
Mrs Natalie Jackson

Mrs Heather Ramsdale
 

F1 Teachers – Mini Beasts
Mrs Sarah Hannant (Monday-Wednesday)
Miss Julie Taylor (Wednesday-Friday)

 

F1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Leanne Bibby

 

F2 Teacher – Barn Owls
Mr Adam Moore

 

F2 Teachers- Snowy Owls 
Mrs Ruth Parker 

 

F2 Teaching Assistants

Miss Lois Hubbard

Mrs Kate Procter

 

Y1 Teacher – Grey Squirrels
Miss Amber Daynes

 

Y1 Teachers – Red Squirrels
Miss Natalie Cotton

 

Y1 Teaching Assistants
Mrs Melissa Bennett-Walker

Mrs Sarah White

 

Y2 Teacher – Honey Badgers 
Miss Chloe Browne

 

Y2 Teacher – Sand Badgers
Mrs Keeley Day

 

Y2 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Rachel Garratt

Mrs Jackie Whittaker

Mrs Leanne Widdowson

 

Y3 Teacher – Fallow Deer

Mrs Kerry-Ann Littler
 

Y3 Teacher – Roe Deer
Miss Hannah Whitehead

 

Y3 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jane Gregson

Miss Jennifer Hutchison
Miss Hannah Newton

 

Y4 Teacher – Green Lizards
Mrs Danielle McIntyre (Monday-Thursday)
Mrs Clare Purchase (Friday)

 

Y4 Teacher – Sand Lizards
Mrs Nicola Walter (Monday-Thursday)
Mrs Emma Paling (Friday)

 

Yr4 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jennie Calders

Mrs Laura Evans

Mrs Victoria Grayson

 

Y5 Teacher – Adders
Miss Rebecca Dear

 

Y5 Teacher – Grass Snakes
Mrs Aimee Palethorpe

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Dinah Bishop

Mrs Helen Greatorex

Mrs Felicity Pilmore

Mrs Vicki Smith

 

Y6 Teacher – Barbastelle Bats
Mrs Sarah Heeley (Monday-Thursday)
Mrs Lynsey Butler-Mallender (Friday)

 

Y6 Teachers – Pipistrelle Bats
Mrs Claire Gregg

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Lisa Deakin

 

Every Child Counts Teacher
Mrs Eileen Girvan


Sports Coach
Miss Claire Keeling

 

ICT Support
Mrs Helen Greatorex

 

Site Manager
Mrs Jacque Pearson

 

Caretaker
Mr Kayne Dallman

 

Senior Midday Supervisor
Miss Lisa Noble

 

Midday Supervisors
Ms Diane Dawson

Miss Sarah Elliott

Miss Tammy Gallagher
Mrs Susan Grafton
Miss Julia Green
Mrs Sara Hammond
Mrs Christine Joyce
Miss Emma Pearson
Mrs Jacque Pearson

Mrs Tracy Roper
Mrs Tracy Skinner
Mrs Ann Smith

Mrs Sue Wagstaff
Mrs Sue Woods

 

Breakfast Club Staff
Miss Emma Pearson
Mrs Susan Grafton
Mrs Sara Hammond

Miss Lisa Noble

Mrs Sue Wagstaff

Miss Claire Keeling

 

 

Awards

 
Top