Menu  
about-us ceop ceop home home parents twitter log-in log in arrow sen children log-out key-information search search translate translate
Twitter
Twitter
Translate
Search
School Logo

Forest Town

Primary School

Belong, Aim High, Succeed

Who's Who

Acting Head Teacher
Mrs Jayne Kimberley

 

Assistant Head Teachers
Mrs Claire Gregg

 

Special Needs Coordinator (SENCo)
Mrs Clare Purchase

 

Family Support Worker
Mrs Hannah Craggs

 

Chair of Interim Executive Board

Liz Kitts 


Office Staff
Mrs Ann Sinclair - Business Manager
Mrs Natalie Jackson

Mrs Heather Ramsdale
 

F1 Teacher - Mini Beasts

Mrs Sarah Hannant

Mrs Emma Paling
 

F1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Leanne Bibby

 

Early Years Lead and F2 Teacher - Owls
Mrs Gillian Pykett

 

F2 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Kate Procter

Mrs Sarah White

Mrs Lois Jackson

 

Y1 Teacher - Red Fox
Miss Natalie Cotton

 

Y1/Y2 Teacher - Silver Fox

Mrs Keeley Day

 

Y2 Teacher - Artic Fox
Miss Chloe Browne

 

Y1/2 Teaching Assistants
Mrs Melissa Bennett-Walker

Mrs Leanne Widdowson

 

Y3 Teacher - Fallow Deer

Mrs Sarah Heeley
 

Y3 Teacher - Roe Deer
Mrs Aimee Palethorpe

 

Y3 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Donna Coleman

 

Y4 Teacher - Green Lizards
Mrs Kerry Littler

 

Y4 Teacher - Sand Lizards
Miss Stephanie Plummer

 

Y4 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jennifer Graham

Mrs Laura Evans 

Mrs Jennie Calders

 

Y5 Teacher - Adders
Mrs Nicola Walter

Mrs Claire Gregg

 

Y5 Teacher - Grass Snakes
Mr Adam Moore

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Vicki Smith

Miss Hannah Newton 

 

Y6 Teacher - Barbastelle Bats
Miss Hannah Whitehead

Mrs Lynsey Mallender

 

Y6 Teachers - Pipistrelle Bats
Mrs Clare Purchase

Mrs Lynsey Mallender

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Felicity Pilmore

Mrs Jennie Calders


Sports Coach
Miss Claire Keeling

 

ICT Support
Mrs Helen Greatorex

 

Site Manager
Mr Michael Abbs

 

Midday Supervisors
Miss Sarah Elliott

Mr Ben Gibson

Miss Julia Green

Mrs Sara Hammond

Mrs Jacque Pearson
Miss Emma Pearson

Miss Casey Spinks

Mrs Amanda Wass

 

Breakfast Club Staff
Miss Emma Pearson
Mrs Sara Hammond

Miss Lisa Noble

Miss Claire Keeling

 

 

Awards

Top