Who’s Who

Head Teacher
Mrs Nicola Lomas

School Leadership Team
Mrs Ruth Parker

Chair of Governors
Mr Brian Powell

Office Staff
Mrs Jo Daniel (Office Manager)
Mrs Heather Ramsdale
Mrs Natalie Jackson

F1 Teacher – Mini Beasts
Mrs Kelly Burns

F2 Teacher – Barn Owls
Mr Adam Moore

F2 Teacher – Snowy Owls 
Miss Julie Taylor (Wednesday-Friday)
Mrs Sarah Hannant (Monday-Wednesday)

Y1 Teacher – Grey Squirrels
Miss Amber Daynes

Y1 Teacher – Red Squirrels
Mrs Emma Paling (Tuesday-Friday)
Mrs Danielle McIntyre (Monday)

Teaching Assistants
Miss Kate Anniss
Mrs Melissa Bennett-Walker
Miss Lois Hubbard
Mrs Rachel Garratt
Mrs Jane Gregson
Miss Claire Tucker

Y2 Teacher – Honey Badgers 
Miss Chloe Browne

Y2 Teacher – Sand Badgers
Miss Natalie Cotton

Teaching Assistants
Miss Jennifer Hutchison
Mrs Laura Evans
Mrs Jennie Calders

Y3 Teacher – Fallow Deer
Mrs Heather Cooke

Y3 Teacher – Roe Deer
Mrs Keeley Day

Teaching Assistants
Mrs Leanne Widdowson
Mrs Felicity Pilmore

Y4 Teacher – Green Lizards
Miss Hannah Whitehead

Y4 Teacher – Sand Lizards
Mrs Aimee Palethorpe

Teaching Assistants
Mrs Lisa Deakin

Y5 Teacher – Adders
Mrs Nicola Walter

Y5 Teacher – Grass Snakes
Mr Ashley Wills

Teaching Assistants
Mrs Victoria Grayson
Miss Hannah Newton
Mrs Vicki Smith

Y6 Teacher – Barbastelle Bats
Miss Rebecca Dear

Y6 Teacher – Pipistrelle Bats
Mrs Claire Gregg
Mrs Clare Purchase

Special Needs Coordinator (SENCO)
Mrs Clare Purchase

Family Support Worker
Miss Hannah Penny

Every Child Counts Teacher
Mrs Eileen Girvan

ICT Support
Mrs Helen Greatorex

Tree House Staff
Mrs Dinah Bishop
Mrs Jackie Whittaker

Sports Coaches
Miss Claire Keeling
Mrs Laura Evans

Senior Midday Supervisor
Miss Lisa Noble

Midday Supervisors
Ms Diane Dawson
Mrs Susan Grafton
Miss Julia Green

Mrs Sara Hammond
Mrs Christine Joyce

Miss Emma Pearson
Mrs Jacque Pearson
Mrs Tracy Skinner
Mrs Zoe Talbot
Mrs Sue Wagstaff
Mrs Sue Woods
Mrs Ann Smith
Miss Sarah Elliott
Miss Kelly Betts
Mrs Tracy Roper

Breakfast Club Staff
Mrs Lynn Wright
Mrs Betty Gowland
Miss Emma Pearson
Mrs Susan Grafton
Mrs Sue Wagstaff

Site Manager
Mrs Jacque Pearson

Caretaker
Mr Stewart Mayhew

Kitchen Staff
Mrs Joy Gardiner
Mrs Kelly Brown
Mrs Alison Cooper