Who’s Who

Head Teacher
Mr Martyn Cartledge

School Leadership Team
Mrs Nicola Lomas (Deputy Head Teacher)
Mrs Laura Leedham (Assistant Head Teacher)

Chair of Governors
Mr Brian Powell

Office Staff
Mrs Jo Daniel (Office Manager)
Mrs Heather Ramsdale
Mrs Natalie Jackson

Early Years Team
Mrs Ruth Parker (Early Years Team Leader)
Mrs Sarah Hannant (Cover Teacher)

F1 Teacher – Mini Beasts
Miss Julie Colclough/Miss Elizabeth Newstead

F2 Teacher – Barn Owls
Mr Adam Moore

F2 Teacher – Snowy Owls 
Mrs Ruth Parker

Y1 Teacher – Grey Squirrels
Mrs Jo Cornell (Year 1 & 2 Team Leader)

Y1 Teacher – Red Squirrels
Mrs Emma Paling (Tuesday-Friday)
Mrs Karen Turner (Monday)

Teaching Assistants
Miss Kate Anniss
Mrs Melissa Bennett-Walker
Mrs Jennie Calders
Miss Lois Hubbard
Mrs Rachel Garratt
Miss Jennifer Hutchison
Mrs Victoria Grayson
Miss Jennifer Deakin

Y2 Teacher – Honey Badgers 
Miss Chloe Browne

Y2 Teacher – Sand Badgers
Miss Natalie Cotton

Teaching Assistants
Mrs Jennie Calders
Mrs Leanne Widdowson
Mrs Lisa Deakin
Mrs Laura Evans
Miss Hannah Newton
Mrs Jackie Whittaker

Y3 Teacher – Fallow Deer
Mrs Heather Cooke

Y3 Teacher – Roe Deer
Mrs Keeley Day

Teaching Assistants
Mrs Laura Evans
Mrs Jane Gregson
Mrs Victoria Grayson
Miss Hannah Newton
Mrs Felicity Pilmore
Miss Emma Edwards

Y4 Teacher – Green Lizards
Mrs Amy Maloney  (Year 3 & 4 Team Leader)
Mrs Tanya Payne (Year 4 Cover Teacher)

Y4 Teacher – Sand Lizards
Mrs Aimee Palethorpe

Teaching Assistants
Mrs Jane Gregson
Mrs Lisa Deakin
Miss Hannah Newton
Mrs Jackie Whittaker
Mrs Victoria Grayson

Y5 Teacher – Adders
Miss Rebecca Dear

Y5 Teacher – Grass Snakes
Miss Hannah Whitehead

Y6 Teacher – Barbastelle Bats
Mrs Clare Purchase

Y6 Teacher – Pipistrelle Bats
Mrs Claire Gregg (Year 5 & 6 Team Leader)

Teaching Assistants
Mrs Vicki Smith
Miss Emma Edwards

Special Needs Coordinator (SENCO)
Mrs Laura Leedham
Mrs Claire Purchase (Trainee Assistant)

SENCO Administrator
Mrs Lisa Deakin

Family Support Worker
Miss Hannah Penny

Every Child Counts Teacher
Mrs Eileen Girvan

ICT Support
Mrs Helen Greatorex

Tree House Staff
Mrs Dinah Bishop
Mrs Jackie Whittaker

Sports Coaches
Miss Claire Keeling
Mr Chris Lacey

Senior Midday Supervisor
Miss Lisa Sterland

Midday Supervisors
Ms Diane Dawson
Mrs Susan Grafton
Miss Julia Green

Mrs Sara Hammond
Mrs Christine Joyce
Miss Lisa Noble

Miss Emma Pearson
Mrs Jacque Pearson
Mrs Tracy Skinner
Mrs Zoe Talbot
Mrs Sue Wagstaff
Mrs Sue Woods
Mrs Ann Smith
Miss Lindsey Darby
Miss Sarah Elliott
Miss Kelly Betts

Breakfast Club Staff
Mrs Susan Grafton
Mrs Betty Gowland
Miss Emma Pearson
Mrs Sue Wagstaff

Mrs Lynn Wright

Site Manager
Mrs Jacque Pearson

Caretaker
Mr Michael Parton-Marriott